AP
Agent Provider Depot
Opinionated picks for agents
OpenAPI
← Categories

📦Object & Blob Storage

S3-compatible and managed object stores for artifacts and agent outputs.

Machine board /api/leaderboards?category=object-storage. Editorial 0–10, not Arena Elo. Alternatives for the current top row: /alternatives/r2.

Full ranking

#ProviderOverallFit$/perfLatencyDXAs of
1Cloudflare R28.89.09.59.28.82026-10-19
2Supabase (pgvector)8.68.59.08.69.42026-09-14
3Amazon S38.69.87.09.88.02026-09-14
4Neon8.68.68.88.69.42026-09-14
5MinIO8.48.68.87.67.42026-09-14
6Backblaze B28.38.09.08.88.02026-09-14
7Turso8.27.89.08.48.82026-09-14
8Turbopuffer8.28.69.48.28.52026-09-14
9Hetzner8.27.59.68.67.22026-09-14
10Google Cloud Storage8.28.87.09.47.82026-09-14
11DigitalOcean8.27.88.28.88.52026-09-14
12Tigris8.28.29.28.08.62026-09-14
13Wasabi Hot Cloud Storage8.17.89.08.47.82026-09-14
14Azure Blob Storage8.18.67.09.47.42026-09-14
15LanceDB7.87.88.87.28.22026-09-14