AP
Agent Provider Depot
Opinionated picks for agents
OpenAPI
← Categories

💻CPU / General Compute

General-purpose VMs, PaaS, serverless functions, and edge runtimes without dedicated GPUs.

Machine board /api/leaderboards?category=cpu-compute. Editorial 0–10, not Arena Elo. Alternatives for the current top row: /alternatives/cloudflare-workers.

Full ranking

#ProviderOverallFit$/perfLatencyDXAs of
1Cloudflare Workers8.58.69.29.28.52026-09-14
2Svix8.59.07.89.29.02026-09-14
3Modal8.49.08.28.69.62026-10-19
4MotherDuck8.48.88.68.69.02026-10-19
5WarpStream8.48.89.08.67.82026-09-14
6Upstash QStash8.48.29.28.49.22026-09-14
7ClickHouse Cloud8.49.08.08.88.42026-10-19
8Ably8.38.87.49.28.42026-09-14
9Fly.io8.38.88.28.08.82026-09-14
10Synadia Cloud (NATS)8.38.68.28.88.02026-09-14
11Daytona8.28.88.28.28.82026-09-14
12Verda8.28.68.28.48.42026-09-14
13PlanetScale8.28.67.48.89.22026-09-14
14Fly Machines8.28.58.58.28.02026-09-14
15Hetzner8.27.59.68.67.22026-09-14
16DigitalOcean8.27.88.28.88.52026-09-14
17Restate8.28.67.88.88.42026-09-14
18Convex8.28.68.08.69.22026-09-14
19Deno Deploy8.17.88.58.69.02026-09-14
20Google Cloud Pub/Sub8.18.28.29.27.62026-09-14
21Koyeb8.18.28.48.28.82026-09-14
22Render8.18.07.58.89.02026-09-14
23Vercel8.18.47.09.09.62026-09-14
24Railway8.18.27.88.49.42026-09-14
25Inngest8.18.28.08.49.02026-09-14
26Azure Service Bus8.08.67.59.27.22026-09-14
27Amazon SQS8.07.88.89.27.02026-09-14
28Temporal Cloud8.09.06.89.27.22026-09-14
29Hatchet8.08.27.88.48.62026-09-14
30AWS EC28.09.27.09.56.52026-09-14
31Amazon EventBridge8.08.47.89.27.42026-09-14
32Gcore8.08.08.88.27.22026-09-14
33DuckDB (vector/extensions)8.06.09.57.58.52026-09-14
34Confluent Cloud8.09.25.89.47.52026-09-14
35DBOS8.08.08.08.68.42026-09-14
36GCP Compute Engine7.98.87.29.26.82026-09-14
37Lightning AI7.98.67.08.29.02026-09-14
38Trigger.dev7.87.88.28.09.22026-09-14
39Genymotion Cloud7.87.87.48.28.02026-09-14
40Cloudflare Workers AI7.76.88.58.28.42026-09-14
41Upstash Box7.78.08.67.28.82026-09-14
42Azure Virtual Machines7.68.66.59.26.22026-09-14
43Paperspace (DigitalOcean)7.67.27.87.88.22026-09-14
44Beam7.67.88.07.58.22026-09-14
45Northflank7.58.07.47.88.02026-09-14
46LangGraph Platform / LangSmith Deploy7.58.46.88.08.22026-09-14
47Anyscale7.58.26.58.07.52026-09-14
48CloudFerro7.37.25.88.46.82026-09-14